Worship‎ > ‎

Worship Team Leaders


Ushers...
 January Ushers...

8:15 Team - Dale Metzker, Robert Curry, Frank Girardi, Keith Hinston, Don Cohick

10:45 Team - Rick Jacobs, Charles Barnes Jr., Mike Jacobs, Nancy Jacobs, John Deckard


February Ushers...

8:15 Team - Tony Mileto, Pat Jenkins, A.C. Cruz, Phil Holmes, Phil DePasqua

10:15 Team - Carl Floyd, Peter Keely, RobertWeaver, Brandon DeArment


March Ushers...

8:15 Team - Tony Mileto, Chuck Smith, Ben Smith, Ed Souter Sr., Dave Bower

10:45 Team - Chris Lusk, Chris Kuriga, Jake Lusk, Lane Lusk, Dan Cero, Hunter Cero


April Ushers...

8:15 Team - Dale Metzker, Sally Metzker, Keith Hinston, Elaine Hinston

10:45 Team - Ron Barner, Carl Floyd, Scott Hall, Barry Rake, Travis Swancer


May Ushers...

8:15 Team - Eric Barr, Paul and Bev Stroble, Rosalie Miller, Phil Holmes

10:45 Team - Carl Floyd, Larry Sanders, Dan Brown, Kevin Floyd


June Ushers...

8:15 Team - Bill Encke, Steve Martin, Frank Girardi, Tom Hirschle

10:45 Team - Larry Sanders, Ron Shireman


July Ushers...

8:15 Team - John Springman, Allyssa Souter, Ed and Michelle Souter, Jr., Kayla Souter, Lynell Whitnack

10:45 Team - Scott Hall, Arthur DeParlos, Jean Steffen, Bill Dieter, Brenda Peck, Charles Barnes Jr.,


August Ushers...

8:15 Team - Greg O'Dell, Paul McBride, Frank Morse, John Shafer, Sally Metzker

10:45 Team - Mike Jacobs, Lew Litz, Rick Jacobs, Ron Shireman, Carol Rice


September Ushers...

8:15 Team - Bob Walters, Chuck Smith

10:45 Team - Carl Floyd, Robert Weaver, Ben Kaler


October Ushers...

8:15 Team - Eric Barr, Sally Souter, A.C. Cruz, Loren Harris, Tom Hirschle

10:45 Team - Ron Barner, Carl Floyd, Travis Swancer, Michael Stainbrook


November Ushers...

8:15 Team - Adam Hartzel, Noah Hartzel, Marie Fye, Dave Bower

10:45 Team - Gary Litz, Lewis Litz, Sarah Litz, Robert Weaver, Dan Brown


December Ushers...

8:15 Team - Tony Mileto, David Livermore, Greg O'Dell, John Shafer, Dave and Penny Cappa

10:45 Team - Carl Floyd, Bob Smith, Tim Britton, Bryce Britton

 


 
 Acolytes...

September Acolytes...
  8:15 10:45
4thLane LuskRaigan Fredericks
11thGabe ManettaAlicia Meyer
18thBen ManettaMaria Johnson Davis
25thDave BowerIsaac Stainbrook
 


October Acolytes...
  8:15 10:45
2ndTadd LuskTatum Zarzyczny
9thBen SmithSarah Litz
16thMackenzie KarasekEmily Litz
23rdKayla SouterJuliana Cruz
30thJake LuskJocelyn Cruz

 November Acolytes...
  8:15 10:45
6thLane LuskAlicia Meyer
13thGabe ManettaJacob Eiswert
20thBen ManettaDave Bower
27thRaigan FredericksMaria Johnson Davis

December Acolytes...
  8:15 a.m.             10:45 a.m.
4thTadd LuskIsaac Stainbrook
11thBen SmithTatum Zarzyczny
18thMackenzie KarasekSarah Litz
25thKayla SouterEmily Litz
  



 
Lay Readers Schedule...
 
September Lay Readers...
  8:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
4thJudi BarrCathy Prowant
11thKim DavisSteve Johnson
18thPat JenkinsPete Keely
25thSally MetzkerWendy Decker



October Lay Readers...
  8:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
2ndDeb BisbeeLew Litz
9thDave BowerMarge Thompson
16thLynne GirardiSue Litz
23rdDave KellerLynell Whitnack
30thElaine HinstonIrenay Weaver


November Lay Readers...
  8:15 a.m
10:45 a.m.
6thTony MiletoLinda Kibbe
13thJan WaltersMary Ruth Barner
20thJudi BarrLiz Kilheeney
27thKim DavisCathy Prowant

December Lay Readers...
  8:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
4thPat JenkinsSteve Johnson
11thSally MetzkerPeter Keely
18thDeb BisbeeWendy Decker
25thDave BowerCathy Prowant
31st    Lynne GirardiSteve Johnson




 
Comments